U18 Results

2014 Results

 

INK-April 13, 2014

Gold Division Team Name Team #
1 CPA 18 Black fj8cpavb1ev
2 Catalyst U17 fj7ctlst1ev
3 Snake River U17-1 fj7srjvb1ev
3 MVA 18 National fj8mtvba1ev
5 Strike Force 18 Black fj8stkfc1ev
5 VIP Juniors 18 fj8vipjr1ev
5 NI Thunder U18 Gold fj8nidth1ev
5 CLUB ZZU U18 Regional fj8cbzzu1ev
     
Silver Division Team Name Team #
9 NCWVBC 18 Gold fj8ncwvb1ev
10 Apex 18 Alpha fj8apxvb1ev
11 Spokane Sky 18-1 fj8spsky1ev
11 Sideout U17 fj7sdtvb1ev
13 Snake River U18-1 fj8srjvb1ev
13 Wildcats U18 fj8wldct1ev
13 PACV 17  fj7pacvk1ev
13 Strike Force 18 Green fj8stkfc2ev
     
Bronze Division Team Name Team #
17 Confluence 18 fj8confl1ev
18 MVA 18-2 National fj8mtvba2ev
19 Club Eburg 509 Black 18 fj8cebrg1ev
19 CLUB KB U18 BLUE fj8clbkb1ev
21 Club Moscow U17 Fire fj7moscw1ev
21 Post Falls U18 fj8pfvbc1ev
21 Apex 17 Phoenix fj7apxvb1ev
21 Idaho Impact U18 Black fj8idimp2ev

 

PACV Challenge- April 6, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 CLUB ZZU U18 Regional EV fj8cbzzu1ev
2 Wildcats U18 EV fj8wldct1ev
3 PACV 17 EV fj7pacvk1ev
3 Varnish Juniors U18 EV fj8varjr1ev
5 Idaho Impact U18 Black EV fj8idimp2ev
5 Club Moscow U17 Fire EV fj7moscw1ev

 

Pacific NW Qualifier - 17 American Results

Pacific NW Qualifier - 17 USA Results

Pacific NW Qualifier - 17 Open Results

 

Pacific NW Qualifier - 18 American Results

Pacific NW Qualifier - 18 USA Results

Pacific NW Qualifier - 18 Open Results

 

 

Columbia Jrs Spring Classic - March 22, 2014

1 Columbia Jrs. 18 Black              fj8colum1ev
2 Columbia Jrs. 16 Black              fj6colum1ev
3 NW Synergy 17 Black               fj7synvb1ce 
3 Club Selah 17                           fj8selah1ev
5 Club Wapato                             fj8cwpto1ev 
5 Varnish   Jr. 18                    fj8varjr1ev
7 Club KB                                         fj8clbkb1ev
8 Yakima VBC Smack 17            fj7ykvbc1ev
9 Columbia Jrs 15 Black fj5colum1ev
9 Columbia Jrs. 16 Red                 fj6colum2ev
11 Bi-County Wildcats 17               fj7bictb1ev
11 Post Falls 18                                 fj8pfvbc1ev

 

NW Jamboree - March 15 & 16, 2014

1 Columbia Jrs.18 Black FJ8COLUM1EV
2 Rimrock 18's Red FJ8RMRCK2CE
3 Club Gold 18-1 Blue FJ8CLGLD1EV
3 Strike Force 18 Black FJ8STKFC1EV
5 Club Selah 17B FJ8SELAH1EV
5 NCWVBC 18 GOLD FJ8NCWVB1EV
5 Snake River U17-1 FJ7SRJVB1EV
5 Team Yakima 18 Gold Elite FJ8TMYKM1EV
9 Apex18 Alpha FJ8APXVB1EV
10 ID Stars 17-1 FJ6STARS1IM
11 PACV 17 FJ7PACVK1EV
11 Rise 18 Elite FJ8RISEV1IM
13 Club Eburg 509 Black FJ8CEBRG1EV
13 Mid State VBC U18 FJ8MDSVB1EV
13 Wildcats U18 FJ8WLDCT1EV
13 Yakima VB 17-1 Smack FJ7YKVBC1EV
17 Snake River U18-1 FJ8SRJVB1EV
18 HVC 18 Black FJ8HILLS1CE
19 Club Wapato 18 Ohana FJ8CWPTO1EV
19 Strike Force 18 Green FJ8STKFC23V
21 Apex 17 Phoenix FJ7APXVB1EV
21 Panorama Jrs 18 FJ8PNRMA1EV
21 OPVBC 18 NOVA

 

Moscow Spring Classic - March 16, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 High Impact Equinox U18 EV fj8hiimp1ev
2 Spokane Sky 18-1 EV fj8spsky1ev
3 CLUB ZZU U18 Regional EV fj8cbzzu1ev
3 Varnish Juniors U18 EV fj8varjr1ev
5 Sweets 18-1 Black EV fj8swvbc1ev
5 Idaho Impact U18 Blue EV fj8idimp1ev
7 CLUB KB U18 BLUE EV fj8clbkb1ev
8 St. Maries U-18 EV fj8stmar1ev
9 Idaho Impact U18 Black EV fj8idimp2ev
9 Club Moscow U17 Fire EV fj7moscw1ev

 

Leavenworth Spikefest- March 9, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Team Yakima 18 Gold Elite fj8tmykm1ev
2 CW Elite 18 fj8cwelt1ev
3 NCWVBC 18 Gold fj8ncwvb1ev
3 Apex 18 Alpha fj8apxvb1ev
5 Club Selah 17B fj8selah1ev
5 Midstate vbc 18 fj8mdsvb1ev
7 EJVBC 18 Lisa PS fj8everg1ps
8 Confluence 18 fj8confl1ev
9 Kodiak 16 fj6cbkdk1ev
9 Club Wapato 18 Ohana fj8cwpto1ev
11 Club Eburg 509 Black 18 fj8cebrg1ev

 

Treaty Rock- March 9, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 MVA 18 fm8mtvba1ev
2 Club ZZU 18 fj8cbzzu1ev
3 Zootown 17 fjztvbl1ev
3 Snake River 17 fj7srjvb1ev
5 MVA 17 fj7mtvba1ev
5 Pacv 17 fj7pacv1ev
5 Shockwave 17 fj7shock1ev
5 Wildcats 18 fj8wldct1ev
9 Snake River 18 fj8srjvb1ev
10 Post Falls 18 fj8pfvbc1ev
11 Apex 17 fj7apxvb1ev
11 Zootown 18 fj8ztvbl1ev
13 Idaho Impact Blue fj8idimp1ev
13 Idaho Impact Black fj8idimp2ev
13 St Maries 18 fj8stmar1ev
13 MVA 18-2 fj8mtvba2ev

 

 

Stars & Spikes - March 1, 2014

1 CPA 18 Black EV fj8cpavb1ev
2 Catalyst U17 EV fj7ctlst1ev
3 Spokane Sky 18-1 EV fj8spsky1ev
3 VIP Juniors 18 EV fj8vipjr1ev
5 High Impact Equinox U18 EV fj8hiimp1ev
5 Sideout/NBC Camps U17 EV fj7sdtvb1ev
5 CLUB SELAH 17B EV fj8selah1ev
5 NCWVBC 18 Gold EV fj8ncwvb1ev
9 Splash U17 EV fj7spvbc1ev
10 Big Sky 18 Navy EV fj8bgsky1ev
11 Varnish Juniors U18 EV fj8varjr1ev
11 CLUB KB U18 BLUE EV fj8clbkb1ev
13 St. Maries U-18 EV fj8stmar1ev
13 Apex 17 Phoenix EV fj7apxvb1ev
13 Panorama Juniors 18 EV fj8pnrma1ev
13 Spokane Sky 16-1 EV fj6spsky1ev

 

Sideout Classic- February 23, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Splash U18 fj8spvbc1ev
2 Columbia Jrs 18 Black fj8colum1ev
3 Club Gold 18-1 Blue fj8clgld1ev
3 VIP Jrs 16C fj6vipjr1ev
5 Apex 18 Alpha fj8apxvb1ev
5 Sideout/NBC Camps U17 fj7sdtvb1ev
5 Club ZZU U18 Regional fj8cbzzu1ev
5 MVA 18-1 fj8mtvba1ev
9 Splash U17 fj7spvbc1ev
9 MVA 17 National fj7mtvba1ev
9 Strike Force 18 Black fj8stkfc1ev
9 Spokane Sky 18-1 fj8spsky1ev
13 Wildcats U18 fj8wldct1ev
14 PACV 17 fj7pack1ev
15 Confluence 18 fj8confl1ev
15 MID STATE VBC U18 fj8mdsvb1ev
17 MVA 18-2 National fj8mtvba2ev
17 ZTV 17-1 Platinum fj7ztvb1ev
19 Post Falls U18 fj8pfvbc1ev
20 Idaho Impact U18 Blue fj8idimp1ev
21 Idaho Impact U18 Black fj8idimp2ev
21 ZTV 18-1 Platinum fj8ztvb1ev
23 Club Moscow U17 Fire fj7moscw1ev
23 St Maries U-18 fj8stmar1ev

 

Sweet Onion Classic- February 23, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 CW Elite U18 EV fj8cwelt1ev
2 Shockwave U17 EV fj7shock1ev
3 CLUB KB U18 BLUE EV fj8clbkb1ev
3 Sweets 18-1 Black EV fj8swvbc1ev
5 Club Wapato 18 Ohana EV fj8cwpto1ev
6 Yakima VB 17-1 Smack EV fj7ykvbc1ev
7 EOVBC U18 Blue CE fj8eovbc1ce

 

6th Annual Hawn-Trimm Memorial- February 16, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 CLUB SELAH 17B FJ8SELAH1EV
2 MID STATE VBC FJ8MDSVB1EV
3 CLUB KB 18 BLUE FJ8CLBKB1EV
3 SOUTH HILL VOLLEYBALL CLUB REIGN 17 FJ7SOHIL1PS
5 SWEETS VOLLEYBALL CLUB 18 BLACK FJ8SWVBC1EV
6 CLUB 509/ELLENSBURG BLACK 18 FJ8CEBRG1EV
7 YAKIMA VB 16 SMACK FJ6YKVBC1EV
9 YAKIMA VB 17 SMACK FJ7YKVBC1EV
9 CLUB WAPATO OHANA FJ8CWPTO1EV

 

MT Winter Classic - February 9, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 High Impact Equinox U18 EV fj8hiimp1ev
2 Big Sky 18 Navy EV fj8bgsky1ev
3 Montana Elite 18-Elite EV fj8mtelt1ev
3 Capital City MT EV fj8cptcv1ev
5 Mountain One U18 EV fj8mnton1ev
6 ZTV 18-1 Platinum EV fj8ztvbl1ev
7 ZTV 17-1 Platinum EV fj7ztvbl1ev
7 MT Elite 17 Elite EV fj7mtelt1ev

 

Zoopalousa - February 9, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 CPA 18 Black fj8cpavb1ev
2 Club Selah 18 fj8selah1ev
3 Club ZZU 18 fj8cbzzu1ev
3 PACV 17 fj7pacvk1ev
5 Shockwave 17 fj7shock1ev
6 Strikeforce 18-2 fj8stkfc2ev
7 Sweets 18 Black fj8swvbc1ev
7 EOVBC fj8eovbc1ce

 

Kira's Kloset - February 9, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Catalyst 17 fj7ctlst1ev
2 VIP Jrs fj8vipjr1ev
3 Spokane Sky fj8spsky1ev
3 Sideout NBC camps fj7sdtvb1ev
5 Mid State VC fj8mdsvb1ev
5 Catalyst !6 fj6ctlst1ev
5 N. ID. Thunder fj8nidth1ev
5 Apex Alpha fj8apxvb1ev
9 Wildcats fj8wldct1ev
10 Apex Hydra fj6apxvb1ev
11 Panorama Jrs fj8pnrma1ev
11 Post Falls VBC  fj8pfvbc1ev
13 Id. Impact fj8idimp2ev
13 Apex Phoenix fj7apxvb1ev
13 Club Moscow 17 fj7moscw1ev

 

VIP Block Party-January 26, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Catalyst 17 fj7ctlst1ev
2 MVA 18 National fj8mtvba1ev
3 CPA 18 fj8cpavb1ev
3 Spokane Sky 18 fj8spsky1ev
5 Club Selah 17 fj7selah1ev
5 MVA 17 National fj7mtvba1ev
5 NI Thunder 18 fj8idimp2ev
5 VIP Juniors 18 fj8vipjr1ev
9 ZTV 17 fj7ztvbl1ev
9 Idaho Impact 18 Blue fj8idimp1ev
9 Sideout 17 fj7sdtvb1ev
9 Strikeforce 18 fj8stkfc1ev
9 Splash 17 fj7spvbc1ev
9 Big Sky 18 fj8bgsky1ev
9 Splash 18 fj8spvbc1ev
9 Club ZZU 18 fj8cbzzu1ev
17 NCWVBC 18 fj8mdsvb1ev
18 NI Thunder 16 fj6nidth1ev
19 Apex 18 Alpha fj8apxvb1ev
19 Shockwave 17 fj7shock1ev
21 Panorama 18 fj8pnrma1ev
21 Confluence 18 fj8confl1ev
21 High Impact 18 fj8hiimp1ev
21 Apex 17 fj7apxvb1ev
25 Idaho Impact 18 Black fj8idimp2ev
25

Mid State 18

fj8mdsvb1ev
25 ZTV 18 fj8ztvbl1ev
25 Post Falls 18 fj8pfvbc1ev
25 Yakima 17-1 fj7ykvbc1ev
25 Wildcat 18 fj8wldct1ev

 

Tri-Cities Kickoff- January 19, 2014

Finish

Club Name

Team Name

Team #

1

Club Catalyst

U17

fj7ctlst1ev

2

VIP Juniors

U16-C

fj6vipjr1ev

3

Central Washington Elite

U18

fj8cwelt1ev

3

VIP Juniors

VIP Juniors 18

fj8vipjr1ev

5

Apex Volleyball Academy

Apex 18 Alpha

fj8apxvb1ev

5

Club Selah

U-17 B

fj8selah1ev

5

NCW VBC

U18 Gold

fj8ncwvb1ev

5

Synergy VBC

U17 Black

fj7synvb1ce

9

Strike Force

U-18 Black

fj8stkfc1ev

9

Club KB

U18 Blue

fj8clbkb1ev

9

High Impact VBC

U18 Equinox

fj8hiimp1ev

9

Club ZZU

U18 Regional

fj8cbzzu1ev

13

Spokane Sky VBC

U18-1

fj8spsky1ev

14

Club Wapato

U18 Ohana

fj8cwpto1ev

15

Strike Force

U-18 Green

fj8stkfc2ev

15

Club Ellensburg

U18 Black

fj8cebrg1ev

17

Apex Volleyball Academy

Apex 17 Phoenix

fj7apxvb1ev

18

Eastern Oregon Volleyball Club

U18 Blue

fj8eovbc1ce

18

Sweets VBC

U18 Black

fj8swvbc1ev

18

Idaho Impact VBC

U18 Blue

fj8idimp1ev

18

Yakima VBC

U17-1 Smack

fj7ykvbc1ev