U12 Results

2014 Results

 

ERVA Regionals - April 26, 2014

Finish Team Name Team Code
1 Wildcats U12 EV fj2wldct1ev
2 Club Gold 12-1 Blue EV fj2clgld1ev
3 NI Thunder U12 Gold EV fj2nidth1ev
3 Performance U12 EV fj2prfvb1ev
5 Apex 12 Destiny EV fj2apxvb1ev
5 Eclipse 12 Spitze EV fj2eclps1ev
7 Club Eburg 509 12-1 Black EV fj2cebrg1ev
7 Columbia Jrs. 12 Black EV fj2colum1ev
7 Sideout/NBC Camps U12 EV fj2sdtvb1ev
7 Splash U12 EV fj2spvbc1ev
11 Team Yakima 12 Gold Elite EV fj2tmykm1ev
12 VIP Juniors 12 EV fj2vipjr1ev
13 CLUB ZZU U12 Regional EV fj2cbzzu1ev
13 Wildcats U12 Kennedy EV fj2wldct2ev
15 Sandpoint 12 EV fj2point1ev
15 Snake River U12-1 EV fj2srjvb1ev
15 Spokane Sky 12 Black EV fj2spsky1ev
15 Spokane Sky 12 Pink EV fj2spsky2ev
19 Confluence 12 EV fj2confl1ev

 


INK- April 12, 2014

Gold Division Team Name Team #
1 Performance U12 FJ2PRFVB1EV
2 NI Thunder U12 Gold fj2nidth1ev
3 Apex 12 Destiny fj2apxvb1ev
3 Splash U12 fj2spvbc1ev
5 CLUB ZZU U12 Regional fj2cbzzu1ev
5 Post Falls U12 Black fj2pfvbc1ev
5 Sandpoint 12 fj2point1ev
5 Wildcats U12 Kennedy fj2wldct2ev
     
Silver Division Team Name Team #
9 Snake River U12-1 fj2srjvb1ev
10 Sideout U12 fj2sdtvb1ev
11 Columbia Jrs. 12 Black fj2colum1ev
11 PAC-V U12  fj2pacvk1ev
13 Evolution 12 fj2evlvb1ev
13 Kodiak U 12 fj2cbkdk1ev
13 Spokane Sky 12 Black fj2spsky1ev
13 VIP Juniors 12 fj2vipjr1ev
     
Bronze Division Team Name Team #
17 Idaho Impact U12 fj2idimp1ev
18 Club Gold 12-2 Black fj2clgld2ev
19 CLUB KB U12 PINK fj2clbkb2ev
19 Confluence 12 fj2confl1ev
21 Eclipse To'mado 12-2 fj2eclps2ev
21 Evolution 11 fj2evlvb2ev
21 Snake River U12-2 fj2srjvb2ev
21 Spokane Sky 12 Pink fj2spsky2ev

 

PACV Challenge-April 5, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Club ZZU U12 Regional fj2cbzzu1ev
2 Evolution U12 fj2evlvb1ev
3 VIP Juniors U12 fj2vipjr1ev
3 PAC-V U12 Long fj2pacvk1ev
5 Evolution U11 fj2evlvb2ev
5 PAC-V U12 Short fj2pacvk2ev

 

Spitze Smackdown-April 5, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Club Gold Blue fj2clgld1ev
2 Performance U12 fj2prfvb1ev
3 Eclipse Spitze fj2eclps1ev
3 Wildcats Kennedy fj2wldct2ev
5 Post Falls Black fj2pfvbc1ev
5 Eclipse To'mado fj2eclps2ev
7 Post Falls Orange fj2pfvbc2ev
8 Snake River U12-2 fj2srfvb2ev
9 Wildcats U-11 fj2wldct3ev

 

 

VIP Mission Unblockable - March 29, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 CLUB KB U12 BLUE EV fj2clbkb1ev
2 Performance U12 EV fj2prfvb1ev
3 Snake River U12-1 EV fj2srjvb1ev
3 Columbia Jrs. 12 Black EV fj2colum1ev
5 Cascade Jrs 12 EV fj2cscdj1ev
5 Sandpoint 12 EV fj2point1ev
5 PAC-V U12 EV fj2pacvk1ev
5 VIP Juniors 12 EV fj2vipjr1ev
9 Apex 12 Destiny EV fj2apxvb1ev
10 Club Gold 12-2 Black EV fj2clgld2ev
11 Eclipse To'mado 12-2 EV fj2eclps2ev
11 Wildcats U11 EV fj2wldct3ev
13 Idaho Impact U12 EV fj2idimp1ev
13 Team Yakima 12 Black EV fj2tmykm2ev
13 Spokane Sky 12 Pink EV fj2spsky2ev
13 PAC-V U12 Short Season EV fj2pacvk2ev

 

Pacific NW Qualifier - 12 American Results (click here)

Pacific NW Qualifier - 12 National Results (click here)

 

Moscow Spring Classic - March 15, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Splash U12 EV fj2spvbc1ev
2 CLUB ZZU U12 Regional EV fj2cbzzu1ev
3 Post Falls U12 Black EV fj2pfvbc1ev
3 Sandpoint 12 EV fj2point1ev
5 Varnish Juniors U12 EV fj2varjr1ev
5 NI Thunder U12 Black EV fj2nidth2ev
7 Club Gold 12-2 Black EV fj2clgld2ev
8 PAC-V U12 EV fj2pacvk1ev
9 O Town U12 Black EV fj2otown1ev
9 Wildcats U11 EV fj2wldct3ev
11 PAC-V U12 Short Season EV fj2pacvk2ev
11 Deer Park Spikes EV fj2dpspk1ev

 

NW Jamboree - March 15 & 16, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 ITVC 12 Black FJ2ISLAN1PS
2 KJ Baden FJ2KJVBC1PS
3 Club Ellensburg 12-1  FJ2CEBURG1EV
3 Eclipse 12-1 Spitze FJ2ECLPS1EV
5 APEX 12 Destiny FJWAPXVB1EV
5 Team Yakima 12 Gold Elite FJ2TMYKM1EV
5 Cascade Jrs 12 FJ2CSCDJ1EV
5 Club Ellensburg 12-2 FJ2CEBURG2EV
9 Columbia Jrs 12 Black FJ2COLUM1EV
10 Simcoe 12 Gold FJ2SMCVB1EV
11 Club KB 12 Pink FJ2CLBKB2EV
11 Rise 12 Select  FJ2RISEv1IM
13 NW JR 12 Storm FJ2NWEST2PS
14 Club Sparta 12 FJ2SPRTA1EV
15 Club Selah 12B FJ2SELAH1EV
15 NCWVBC 12 Gold FJ2NCWVB1EV
17 Team Yakima 12 Black FJ2TMYKM2EV
17 Team Yakima 12 Red FJ2TMYKM3EV
17 Yakima VB 12-1 Smack FJ2YKVBC1EV

 

Chewelah U12 - March 8, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Panorama Juniors 12 EV fj2pnrma1ev
2 Sideout/NBC Camps U12 EV fj2sdtvb1ev
3 CCVB-U12 EV fj2chwvb1ev
3 Sandpoint 12 EV fj2point1ev
5 Deer Park Spikes EV fj2dpspk1ev
5 Wildcats U11 EV fj2wldct3ev

 

Snake RIver- March 8, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Club Gold 12-1 Blue EV fj2clgld1ev
2 Snake River U12-1 EV fj2srjvb1ev
3 Varnish Juniors U12 EV fj2varjr1ev
3 Club ZZU U12 Regional EV fj2cbzzu1ev
5

Evolution 12 EV

fj2evlvb1ev
5 PAC-V U12 EV fj2pacvk1ev
7 Shockwave U12 EV fj2shock1ev
8 Evolution 11 EV fj2evlvb2ev
9 Otown U12 black EV fj2otown1ev
9 PAC-V U12 Short Season EV fj2pacvk2ev
11 Snake River 12-2 EV fj2srjvb2ev
11 Club Mojo U12 Purple EV fj2cmojo1ev

 

Treaty Rock- March 8, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 North Idaho Thunder Gold fj2nith1ev
2 Apex Volleyball Academy fj2apxvb1ev
3 Post Falls Black fj2pfvbc1ev
3 Prime fj2prime1ev
5 North Idaho Thunder Black fj2nith2ev
6 VIP Juniors 12 fj2vipjr1ev
7 Post Falls Orange fjpfvbc2ev

 

 

Stars & Spikes - March 1, 2014

1 NI Thunder U12 Gold EV fj2nidth1ev
2 Performance U12 EV fj2prfvb1ev
3 Splash U12 EV fj2spvbc1ev
3 Wildcats U12 Kennedy EV fj2wldct2ev
5 Spokane Sky 12 Black EV fj2spsky1ev
5 Confluence 12 EV fj2confl1ev
5 Sideout/NBC Camps U12 EV fj2sdtvb1ev
5 Panorama Juniors 12 EV fj2pnrma1ev
9 Sandpoint 12 EV fj2point1ev
10 Idaho Impact U12 EV fj2idimp1ev
11 Snake River U12-2 EV fj2srjvb2ev
11 CCVB-U12 EV fj2chwvb1ev
13 Wildcats U11 EV fj2wldct3ev
13 Spokane Sky 12 Pink EV fj2spsky2ev
13 Eclipse To'mado 12-2 EV fj2eclps2ev
13 Post Falls U12 Orange EV fj2pfvbc2ev

 

Sweets VB Tourney - March 2, 2014

1 Club Gold 12-1 Blue EV fj2clgld1ev
2 CLUB KB U12 BLUE EV fj2clbkb1ev
3 Sweets 12-1 Black EV fj2swvbc1ev
3 Snake River U12-1 EV fj2srjvb1ev
5 Club Sparta 12s EV fj2sprta1ev
6 Club Gold 12-2 Black EV fj2clgld2ev
7 Club Mojo U12 Purple EV fj2cmojo1ev
7 Sweets 12-2 Blue EV fj2swvbc2ev

 

Sideout Classic-February 22, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Wildcats fj2wldct1ev
2 Performance fj2prfvb1ev
3 Club ZZU fj2cbzzu1ev
3 North Idaho Thunder fj2nidth1ev
5 Prime fj2prime1ev
5 Splash fj2spvbc1ev
7 Post Falls fj2pfvbc1ev
8 Sideout fj2sdtvb1ev
9 VIP fj2vipjr1ev
9 Spokane Sky fj2spsky1ev
11 Deer Park Spikes fj2dpspk1ev
11 Panorama fj2pnrma1ev

 

OTown Tourney- February 22, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 CLUB KB U12 BLUE EV fj2clbkb1ev
2 Club Eburg 509 U12 Black EV fj2cebrg1ev
3 Eclipse 12 Spitze EV fj2eclps1ev
3 Kryptonite 12U EV fj2krypt1ev
5 NCWVBC U12 EV fj2ncwvb1ev
5 Club Gold 12-2 Black EV fj2clgld2ev
7 MID STATE VBC 12 EV fj2mdsvb1ev
8 Club Eburg 509 U12 White EV fj2ceburg2ev
9 Shockwave U12 EV fj2shock1ev
9 O Town U12 Black EV fj2otown1ev
11 Club Mojo U12 Purple EV fj2cmojo1ev
11 CLUB SELAH 12B EV fj2selah1ev

 

Mid-State Classic - February 15, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Mid-State 12 fj2mdsvb1ev
2 Kodiak 12 fj2cbkdk1ev
3 Sunnyside 12 fj2ssvbc1ev
3 Kryptonite 12 fj2krypt1ev
5 Shockwave 12 fj2shock1ev
6 NCWVBC 12 fj2ncwvb1ev
7 Club Gold 12-2 fj2clgld2ev
7 Team Yakima 12-3 fj2tmykm3ev

 

Zoopalouza-February 16, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Club Gold 12-1 Blue fj2clgld1ev
2 Club KB 12 Blue fj2clbkb1ev
3 Sweets 12-1 Black fj2swvbc1ev
3 Club ZZU 12 fj2cbzzu1ev
5 Club KB 12 Pink fj2clbkb2ev
5 Columbia Jrs 12 Black fj2colum1ev
7 Eclipse 12-2 Tomado fj2elcps2ev
8 PACV 12 fj2pacvk1ev
9 Idaho Impact 12 fj2idimp1ev
9 Varnish Jrs 12 fj2varjr1ev
11 Sweets 12-2 Blue fj2swvbc2ev
11 Spokane Sky 12 Pink fj2spsky2ev

 

Leavenworth Spikefest - February 9, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Club Ellensburg U12 White EV fj2cebrg1ev
2 Eclipse 12 Spitze EV fj2eclps1ev
3 Kodiak U 12  fj2cbkdk1ev
3 Cascade Jrs 12 EV fj2cscdj1ev
5 Columbia Jrs. 12 Black EV fj2colum1ev
5 Confluence 12 EV fj2confl1ev
7 Club Ellensburg 12 Black EV fj2cebrg2ev
8 Team Yakima 12 Black EV fj2tmykm2ev
9 MID STATE VBC 12 EV fj2mdsvb1ev
9 YAKIMA VBC 12-1 SMACK EV fj2ykvbc1ev
11 Spokane Sky 12 Pink EV fj2spsky2ev

 

Kira's Kloset - February 8, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Performance VBC fj2prfvb1ev
2 Club Gold fj2clgld1ev
3 Apex Destiny fj2apxvb1ev
3 Prime Volleyball NMF fj2prime1ev
5 Sideout/NBC Camps fj2sdtvb1ev
5 O Town Volleyball fj2otown1ev
5  Kryptonite Volleyball fj2krypt1ev
5 North ID Thunder fj2nidth2ev
9 Post Falls VC Black fj2pfvbc1ev
10 Idaho Impact VC fj2idimp1ev
11 Spokane Sky VBC fj2spsky1ev
11 Sandpoint VBC fj2point1ev
13 Deer Park Spikes fj2dpspk1ev
13 Post Falls VBC Orange fj2pfvbc2ev
13 Panorama Jrs fj2pnrma1ev
13 Wildcat VC fj2wldct3ev

 

VIP Block Party- February 2, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Wildcats 12 Allen fj2wldct1ev
2 Performance 12 fj2prfvb1ev
3 Prime 12 fj2prime1ev
3 NI Thunder 12 Gold fj2nidth1ev
5 Apex 12 Destiny fj2apxvb1ev
5 Splash 12 fj2spvbc1ev
7 Wildcats12 Kennedy fj2wldct2ev
8 VIP 12 fj2vipjr1ev
9 Idaho Impact 12 fj2idimp1ev
9 NI Thunder 12 Black fj2nidth2ev
11 Chewelah12 fj2chwvb1ev

 

Superbowl-February 2, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Team Yakima 12 Gold Elite EV fj2tmykm1ev
2 Shockwave U12 EV fj2shock1ev
3 Team Yakima 12 Black EV fj2tmykm2ev
3 Sweets 12-1 Black EV fj2swvbc1ev
5 Sunnyside VC U12 EV fj2ssvbc1ev
6 Team Yakima 12 Red EV fj2tmykm3ev
7 CLUB SELAH 12B EV fj2selah1ev
7 Sweets 12-2 Blue EV fj2swvbc2ev

 

Ki-Be Klassic-January 26, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 Club KB U12 Blue EV fj2clbkb1ev
2 Simcoe 12 Gold EV fj2smcvb1ev
3 Shockwave U12 EV fj2shock1ev
3 Columbia Jrs. 12 Black EV fj2colum1ev
5 Club KB U12 Pink EV fj2clbkb2ev
5 Club Gold 12-2 Black EV fj2clgld2ev
7 Sweets 12-1 Black EV fj2swvbc1ev
8 Team Yakima 12 Red EV fj2tmykm3ev
9 Team Yakima 12 Black EV fj2tmykm2ev
9 Club Sparta 12s EV fj2sprta1ev
11 Sweets 12-2 Blue EV fj2swvbc2ev
11 Club Mojo U12 Purple EV fj2cmojo1ev

 

NCWVBC Lights Out- January 25, 2014

Finish

Team Name

Team #

1

Club Ellensburg 12 Black EV

fj2cebrg1ev

2

Kodiak U 12 EV

fj2cbkdk1ev

3

Confluence 12 EV

fj2confl1ev

3

O Town U12 Black EV

fj2otown1ev

5

Club Ellensburg U12 White EV

fj2cebrg2ev

6

MID STATE VBC 12 EV

fj2mdsvb1ev

7

NCWVBC U12 EV

fj2ncwvb1ev

7

Spokane Sky 12 Black EV

fj2spsky1ev

 

Tri-Cities Kickoff-January 18, 2014

Finish

Club Name

Team Name

Team #

1

Club Gold

U12-1 Blue

fj2clgld1ev

2

Performance

Performance U12

fj2prfvb1ev

3

Apex Volleyball Academy

Apex Destiny

fj2apxvb1ev

3

Club Ellensburg

U12 Black

fj2cebrg2ev

5

Shockwave VBC

U12

fj2shock1ev

5

Kryptonite Volleyball Club

Kryptonite U12

fj2krypt1ev

7

Eclipse VBC

Spitze

fj2eclps1ev

8

Columbia Juniors

U12 Black

fj2colum1ev

9

O Town Volleyball

U12 Black

fj2otown1ev

9

Club Selah

U-12 B

fj2selah1ev

11

Sunnyside VC

U12

fj2ssvbc1ev

11

Yakima VBC

U12-1 Smack

fj2ykvbc1ev

 

Block and Awe-January 11, 2014

Finish Team Name Team #
1 CLUB KB U12 BLUE FJ2CLBKB1EV
2 Team Yakima 12 Gold Elite FJ2TMYKM1EV
3 Simcoe 12 Gold FJ2SMCVB1EV
3 Columbia Jrs 12 Black FJ2COLUM1EV
5 Cascade Jrs 12 FJ2CSCDJ1EV
5 CLUB SELAH 12B FJ2SELAH1EV
7 Club Sparta U12 FJ2SPRTA1EV
8 CLUB KB U12 PINK FJ2CLBKB2EV
9 Team Yakima 12 Red FJ2TMYKM3EV
9 Club Gold 12-2 Black FJ2CLGLD2EV
11 Team Yakima 12 Black FJ2TMYKM2EV
11 Club Mojo U12 Purple FJ2CMOJO1EV